Collage rendering at Allerton Park
Nataly Serrano Pavon, Fall 2018

Fall 2020 Winners

ARCH 371: Architectural Design and Urbanism

First Place

Nina Jurko (Hinders)

Second Place

Yuxuan (Becky) Liu (Lapunzina)

Third Place

Karley Carter (Bartumeus)

Honorable Mention

Munkhzolboo Zaanbaatar (Serrat)

ARCH 473: Architectural Design and Performance

First Place

Chenxin Shao (Murray)

Second Place

Feifan Wang (Murray)

Third Place

Junzhe (John) Wang (Lapunzina)

Honorable Mentions

  • Brianna Creviston (Yi)
  • Jacee Tong (Staback)

Spring 2020 Winners

First Place

Owen Balk (Armstrong)

Second Place

Akash Mattu (Bliss)

Third Place

Bernardo Gonzalez (Swiatek)

Honorable Mention

Hailey Collum (Armstrong)

Barcelona Awards

ARCH 372: Design for Human Wellbeing (Cistero and Guillen)

First Place

Jacee Tong

Second Place

Phoebe Glimm

ARCH 475: Architectural Design and Development (Lapunzina)

First Place

Genevieve Jones

Second Place

Sabas Padilla

Fall 2019 Winners

ARCH 371: Architectural Design and Urbanism

First Place

Michelle Mo (Chasco)

Second Place

Mike Rivera (Swiatek)

Third Place

Zach Michaliska (Stallmeyer)

Honorable Mentions

  • Hailey Collum (Stallmeyer)
  • Jon Gutello (Bognar)
  • Adam Czapla (Swiatek)

ARCH 475: Architectural Design and Development

First Place

Jackson Bochat (Hammann)

Second Place

Qingqing Deng (Kang)

Third Place

Jonathan Levitske (Hammann)

Honorable Mentions

  • Max Posen (Deutsch)
  • Errol Pasia (Deutsch)

Spring 2019 Winners

ARCH 374: Architectural Design and the City

First Place

Laura McHugh (Gaspin)

Second Place

Nataly Serrano (Swiatek)

Third Place

Jesus Sanchez (Gaspin)

ARCH 374: Architectural Design and the City (Barcelona)

First Place

Leila Elerian (Lapunzina)

ARCH 476: Architectural Design and Exploration

First Place

Letian Gu (Loew)

Second Place

Dennis Dine (Taylor)

Third Place

Caroline Freeman (Loew)

ARCH 476: Architectural Design and Exploration (Barcelona)

First Place

Qingyuan Rubin Zhou (Lapunzina)

Second Place

Alyssa Wan (Lapunzina)

 

Fall 2018 Winners

ARCH 373: Architectural Design and the Landscape

First Place

Nataly Serrano Pavon (Bollo)

Second Place

Genevieve Jones (Emmons)

Third Place

Bianca Deng (Bartumeus)

ARCH 475: Architectural Design and Development

First Place

Zhengxuan Zhang (Hutson)

Second Place

Dennis Dine (Hammann)

Third Place

Shiyu Hu (Yi)

Spring 2018 Winners

ARCH 274: Strategies of Architectural Design

First Place

Kaitao Wu (Emmons and Melgarejo de Berry)

Second Place

Bianca Deng (Emmons and Melgarejo de Berry)

Third Place

Emily Catlin (Emmons and Melgarejo de Berry)

Honorable Mention

Emma Dannhausen-Brun (Emmons and Melgarejo de Berry)

ARCH 374: Architectural Design and the City

First Place

Michael Schoemaker (Bognar)

Second Place

Qingyuan Zhou (Pepper)

Third Place

Alex Sulek (Tierney)

Honorable Mentions

  • Jennifer Emmert (Emmons)
  • David Perrine (Gaspin)

ARCH 476: Architectural Design and Exploration

First Place

Mengyao Liu (Hutson)

Second Place

Nathan Mollway (Loew)

ARCH 476: Architectural Design and Exploration (Barcelona)

First Place

Alice Fang (Lapunzina)

Second Place

Ava Sierra Heckman (Lapunzina)

Third Place

Hyo Jin Kim (Lapunzina)

Cookie Settings