exterior rendering with parametric facade
Ali Gholamabbas and Nico Hsu, Fall 2018

Spring 2021 Winners

First Place Tie

  • Bryan Samuel & Francisco Hernández (Murray)
  • Maria Pozo & Adele Isyanamanova (Bartumeus)
  • Tasmia Kamal & César Gómez (Bartumeus)

Honorable Mentions

  • Cassie Xu & Huangruoyi Fang (Hammann)
  • Jesse Han (Bollo/Sandschafer)
  • Taisuke Wakabayashi & Emily Tejeda Vargas (Bognar)
  • Diego Huacuja, Hakeem Barre & Jehlani Pace (Bollo/Sandschafer)
  • Joshua Hakimian & Wesley González-Colón (Bognar)

Fall 2020 Winners

First Place

Andrew Radford & Rani Haydar Abdallah Zaid Kaylani (Vidal)

Second Place

Andrew Chun-An Wei & Huong Dinh (Dharwadker)

Third Place

  • Hakeem Barre & Yuxi Lu (Vidal)
  • Shweta Krishnan & Yue Shi (Bliss/Sandschafer)

Honorable Mentions

  • Juan Pazmino (Chasco)
  • Wesley González-Colon & Sheng Li (Hammann)
  • Agnieszka Tomasiewicz (Loew)

Spring 2020 Winners

First Place

Shweta Krishnan & Bryan Samuel (Bartumeus)

Second Place

Riad Wehbi (Hinders)

Third Place

Maria Emilia Pozo (Chasco)

Honorable Mentions

  • Sharanya Reddy & Ravideep Singh (Worn)
  • Raksha Satish Babu Magal & Xinran Zheng (Hammann)
  • Ruiqing Zhou & Daniela Beerens (Bognar)

Fall 2019 Winners

ARCH 471: Fundamentals of Architectural Design

First Place

Andrew Wei (Lewis)

ARCH 57X: Elective Graduate Studios

First Place

Mu-Yen Lee, Teng Long, Ji Young Song (Armstrong)

Second Place

Riad Wehbi (Erickson and Reddy)

Third Place

Ashish Dandekar, Marilia Gomes de sa Ribeiro, Michael Kurek, Ramya Pattanur Vasudevan (Kim)

Honorable Mentions

  • Ishan Rakshit (Taylor)
  • Andi Saban, Prajakta Gharpure, Kriti Chaudhry (Bliss)
  • Imani Jackson (Lewis)
  • Zachary Campbell (Kapp)

Spring 2019 Winners

First Place

Colter Wehmeier (Bognar/Dong)

Second Place

Aditi Mukherjee and Shuqin Xu (Murray)

Third Place

Esraa Aljawi and Sara Almaghlouth (Emmons)

Honorable Mentions

  • Cyrus Amani and Ella Berger
  • Andres Pinto and Sara Parham
  • Adam Bengston
  • Kamini Chavda
  • Meghana Dutt
  • Raphael Glaser
  • Cody Harvey
  • Dikshit Mahaveer Chand
  • Conor Schafer
  • Doowon Son
  • Chaoran Wang
  • Yijia Zhao

Fall 2018 Winners

First Place

Ali Gholamabbas and Nico Hsu (Tierney)

Second Place

Cody Harvey, Michael Najder, and Chaoran Wang (Armstrong)

Third Place

Aditi Mukherjee (Kang)

Honorable Mentions

  • Yijia Zhao (Hemingway)
  • Oliver Kuntz and Peter Schumacher (Loew)

Spring 2018 Winners

ARCH 472: Architectural Design in Landscape and Cities

First Place

Yijia Zhao (Armstrong)

Honorable Mention

Stephanie McNicholas (Armstrong)

ARCH 57X: Elective Graduate Studio

First Place

Shannon Fitzgerald and Srushti Nehete (Murray)

Second Place

Sowmya Singh and Marc Ponce Pujols (Hammann)

Third Place

Alex Brosh (Chasco)

Honorable Mention

Ivana Rakshit and Yang Li (Murray)

Cookie Settings